Talbot
County
Maryland

1800 Census for Talbot County

Transcribed by Jerry Foard from LDS Film 0193665 (1800 Census Talbot County, Maryland and others). The handwriting on this film was extremely hard to decipher in places. Spelling of names are as they appear on the film deciphered to the best of my ability. The numerics equate to the following: Males to age 10, Males to age 16, Males to age 26, males to age 45 and males over 45. The next five are for the female groups arranged in the same age categories followed by number of free persons and then the number of slaves. The page numbers are those handwritten on the original document.

 

Page 506

Thomas Morgan 0,0,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,9

John Nabb 0,0,1,1,0,1,1,2,0,0,0,10

John Clayland 0,0,1,0,1,0,0,2,0,1,0,11

William Tibbets 1,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1

Thomas Kirby 0,2,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,2

Hopkins Smith 1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Jonathan Kinnament 0,0,1,1,0,3,1,1,0,0,1,0

William McGuire 1,0,0,1,0,2,2,0,1,0,0,0

William Dobson 3,0,0,1,0,1,2,0,1,0,0,0

James McKeel 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,2

Joe Grub 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1

Thomas Tattum 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

Martin Madden 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1

Francis Bowman 0,0,1,0,0,2,1,0,1,0,1,3

William Flames 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,3

Peter Jump 0,1,0,1,0,0,2,0,2,0,0,0

Uriah Chapman 3,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

James Chambers 1,1,4,0,0,0,1,1,2,0,0,2

Aguilla Kirby 0,0,3,1,0,1,3,2,0,1,0,7

Benjamin Benney 3,1,2,0,0,1,0,3,0,0,0,1

Daniel Kirby 2,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Sinai Middleton 1,1,2,0,0,3,2,1,0,1,0,0

Jonathan Middleton 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,0

Thomas Hutchings 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

Margaret Greenhawk 0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,0

 

Page 507

Charles W Benney 0,1,0,1,0,0,2,0,1,0,0,2

William Benney 1,0,2,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,1

Charles Benney 2,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,3

Elizabeth Saunders 0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0

Joseph Loviday 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

Joseph Rathel 1,0,1,1,1,3,1,1,1,1,0,5

Parrott Rathel 2,1,1,0,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,2

Charles Henrix,0,3,3,0,0,2,0,2,0,1,1,4

Poll Minder 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Ben Stevens 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,8,0

Henry Snelling 2,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0

William Kirby 0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0

Rachel Matthews 0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,1,0,0

Polly Allen 1,0,0,0,0,1,2,0,1,0,0,0

Susan Plumsel ?,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

Poll Norris 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0

Bennet Perkins 1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

James Dobson 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

John Allen 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

Jerimiah Fairbank 1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

John Clements 1,0,0,2,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,0

Sarah Turner 0,0,0,0,0,0,2,1,0,1,0,0

Betty Garland 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,7,0

Jesse Sulivans 1,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Mary Perkins 1,2,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,0

Matthew Kirby 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Robert Warner 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0

Thomas Kirby 1,2,1,0,1,2,0,2,0,0,0,0

Samuel Blake 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0

Abel Grace 2,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,7

James Callahan 3,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Peg Negro,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Elijah Tylor 2,2,0,1,1,1,1,1,0,1,0,0

Elenor Kirby 1,2,1,0,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,0

 

Page 508

Tibbets Henry 0,0,0,1,0,2,1,0,1,0,1,1

James Benney 0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

John Gregory 0,2,1,0,0,2,1,3,0,1,0,0

Thomas Harwood 0,2,0,1,0,3,0,0,2,0,0,6

James Austin 0,0,0,1,0,2,1,1,0,0,0,1

Price Martindale 1,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,6

Rachel Negro,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5

Fanny Matthews 2,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0

Seth Faulkner 0,0,2,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1

John Snead 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1

Jenny Dixen 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Ruth North 2,0,0,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,0,0

Joseph Seamors 2,1,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Nehemiah Higgins 2,2,0,1,0,1,1,1,1,0,0,5

Daniel Kinnament 2,0,1,1,0,2,0,2,0,0,0,0

Fredrick Bridgeman 2,0,0,1,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,1

Thomas Kernall 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,2,0

John Geelon 1,0,0,0,1,2,0,0,2,0,0,6

James Rackliffe Jr 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0

John Pearson 1,0,0,1,0,3,0,0,1,0,0,0

Thomas Kirby Jr 0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,1

Jonathan Hopkins 1,2,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Carter Cockrain 0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,1,0

Robert Hussey 1,1,0,1,0,3,0,0,1,0,0,0

Philemon Flemming 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Sarah Holly 2,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0

Fanny Budd 2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Aimy Jones 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Robert Harwood 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,5

Robert s Harwood 1,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1

James Rackliffe 1,0,0,1,0,3,0,1,0,0,0,0

Mary Williams 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0

 

Page 509

Jesse Blades 0,0,0,1,0,3,0,0,1,0,0,0

John Littleton 1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,0

Thomas Cook 1,0,1,0,0,1,1,1,0,0,0,0

John Daugherty 0,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,7

John Knotts 1,1,0,0,1,0,0,2,0,1,0,1

Isaac Chambers 2,0,3,1,1,1,0,2,0,0,0,5

Mary Dunn 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0

Quinton Willing 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1

Richard Chase 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,7,3

Arthur Markell 0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1

Benjamin Roberts 0,2,1,1,1,0,1,2,0,1,0,14

John Crowder 0,1,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0

John Plummer 3,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,1,1,0,0

William Blake 1,0,1,1,1,1,0,2,0,0,0,10

Robert Roe 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

Samuel Kirby 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,0

William Grace 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Solomon Nuttle 1,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,1,0,0

Robert Greenfield 0,0,2,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0

Percy Roberts 1,1,0,0,1,2,0,1,1,0,0,0

William Robinson 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,0

Alexander King 0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Nathan Mclong 0,0,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,0,0,0

Christian Skinner 0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,2,0,

Isaac Baily 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,1

Thomas Aldridge 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,1

 

Page 510

Levin Mansfield 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,10

Samuel Gossage 0,1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,3

John Ray 0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,5

John Azment 0,2,1,0,1,0,2,2,0,0,0,2

Samuel Azment 0,0,2,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Rachel Conden 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,2,3

Thomas Tarr 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

Henry Bullen 0,3,0,0,1,2,0,0,1,1,0,8

William Kirby 1,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0

Hopkins Kinnament 0,2,2,1,1,1,1,2,1,0,0,0

Richard Norton 1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

Woolman Hugby 4,0,0,0,2,2,0,1,1,0,0,4

Thomas Hugby 1,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1

Abner Turner 0,,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0

James Nabb 2,1,0,2,0,1,0,2,2,0,0,10

Robert Ewing 0,0,2,2,2,0,0,1,0,1,0,12

Robert Ewing Jr 2,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0

Lambert Kirby 4,0,0,0,1,1,1,0,1,0,0,0

Moses Allen 0,1,1,0,1,0,0,1,2,0,0,14

Thomas Austin 0,1,2,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,3

William Sherwood 0,0,2,2,1,3,0,4,0,0,1,0

James Saneston 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

John Merchant 1,0,1,1,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

Joseph Hynson 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,11,0

Andrew Danberry 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

William Matthews 3,2,2,0,1,1,1,0,1,0,0,0

Molly Neighbors 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0

Lucretia Weston 3,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

William Scott 1,0,2,1,0,1,2,1,0,0,1,8

Rebecca King 1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,2,0,13

 

Page  510 1/2

James Bullen 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,4

James Trippe 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

George Waters 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,11,0

Thomas Harding 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,0

James Merchant 0,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,1,0,1,0

John Dawson 1,1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,8

John Thomas 3,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,4

Alexander Anderson 2,0,0,0,1,3,1,1,0,0,0,10

James Milly Jr 2,1,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,2

James Milly 2,0,0,0,1,0,0,2,0,1,0,0

Joseph Turner 0,0,0,3,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,2

Jonathan Faulkner 1,1,0,1,0,2,1,0,1,0,0,0

Solomon Barrott 3,1,2,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,1

Solomon Gow,3,0,0,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,0

Henry Johnson 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,11

Thomas Freeman 1,0,3,2,0,2,1,1,1,0,0,3

Edmond Wyman 0,0,3,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,0,3

John Webb 3,1,0,1,0,2,1,0,1,0,0,0

Thomas Turner Jr 2,1,1,0,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,0

John Christian 1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Richard Whitby 0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0

Thomas Whitby Jr 1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

Anthony Booth 1,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0

Thomas Brandford 2,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0

John Dawson 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

George Hunt 2,1,1,0,1,2,1,0,1,0,0,0

Percy Harris 0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0

John Mellis 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Elbert Frampton 0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

 

Page 511

John Frampton 0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Joseph Key 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

Thomas Frampton 0,1,2,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,1

Thomas Frampton Jr 3,0,0,1,0,3,0,1,0,0,0,0

William Frampton 2,0,1,0,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Elijah Stewart 0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0

John Hugh 1,0,1,0,0,2,0,0,2,0,0,0

Robert Frampton 0,1,2,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0

Adam Foster 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,3

Mary Dudley 0,1,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,5

Thomas Whitby 0,0,0,1,1,0,0,2,0,0,0,0

Daniel Caldwell 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

John Freeman 4,0,1,1,0,2,0,3,0,1,0,2

Henrietta Price 1,0,1,0,0,2,3,0,1,1,0,0

James Grace 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Elizabeth Foster 4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

John Pearce 0,0,0,0,1,2,1,0,0,1,0,0

Henry Faulkner 0,0,0,2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,2

Nicholas Price 1,0,0,1,0,4,1,0,1,0,2,0

John Warner 1,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,2

William Clark 2,1,1,1,0,1,1,1,1,0,0,3

Thomas P Roe 2,1,1,0,1,2,0,1,1,0,0,3

Jonathan Shannahan 1,2,1,1,0,2,2,3,0,1,0,0

John Atwell 1,0,1,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,4

Benjamin Kirby 0,2,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0

Abner Kirby 3,1,3,2,0,3,1,1,2,0,0,0

William Cecill 1,1,1,1,0,1,0,1,2,0,0,1

Elijah Spence 3,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0

William Biles 2,1,0,0,1,4,2,0,4,0,0,1

William Clark 1,1,1,1,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,3

Richard Webb 1,2,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,3

 

Page 512

Richard Dudley 0,2,4,1,1,0,2,1,0,1,0,3

Tom Fountain 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

John Kemp 1,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0

William Fountain 1,2,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,5

Thomas Dudley 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0

William Patten 0,0,0,1,0,3,0,2,0,0,0,1

Moses Butler 2,1,3,0,1,0,1,2,0,1,0,0

John Burgess 1,0,2,1,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,6

Sam Ivory 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

Shadick Rumbly 1,0,1,1,0,0,2,1,0,1,0,0

Ann Powell 1,1,0,0,0,2,0,0,1,0,3,0

Henry Hardcastle 1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,4

William Butler 0,1,1,1,0,1,1,1,0,1,0,0

Simon Foltimore 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

Allen Burgess 0,0,4,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0

Elizabeth Scott 1,0,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0

William Tomlinson 1,2,1,1,0,2,0,0,2,0,0,0

James Bowdler 0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,8

James Dudley 1,2,1,1,0,0,1,0,1,1,0,7

Aaron Parrott 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,2

Aaron Parrott Jr 2,0,2,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,2,2

James Fairbank 0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0

William Clift 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

James Parrott 1,1,0,1,0,3,0,0,1,0,0,5

Abram Clark 1,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

William Clark 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

 

Page 513

Thomas Azment 0,2,2,0,1,1,1,1,0,1,0,5

Isaac Potts 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,7,0

Samuel Bowman 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,2,1,0,1,2

Lydia Azment 3,0,0,0,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,0

Skinner Nowhan 1,3,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1

William Rathell 3,1,1,0,1,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Benjamin Jr Kirby 2,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Henry Garey 2,1,1,0,1,0,0,0,2,0,1,6

Nicholas Benson 0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,1

Henry Holmes 0,0,3,0,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,1

Greenberry Clark 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,12

George Willson 1,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,0,7

John Hunt 1,1,0,1,1,0,0,2,0,1,1,10

Benjamin Barrow,1,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,1

Jabez Caldwell 1,0,0,3,0,1,0,1,1,0,2,7

Will Negro,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

John Jones 1,2,2,0,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0

John Patten 0,1,1,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1

John Nabb Taylor 1,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0

Samuel Barrow,2,0,0,0,1,1,1,1,0,0,0,13

Bob Hooper 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0

Richard Ray 1,0,0,2,0,0,0,1,0,0,2,1

Henry Jackson 0,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,0,28

John Cockrel 2,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,2

Christopher Plummer 1,0,1,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,0

Percy Pratt 1,0,2,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,1

Jonathan Hussy 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Edward Roberts 0,3,1,1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,20

Sprignel Webb 1,1,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1

Abner Duling 1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,7

 

Page 514

Bradbury Corkrell 0,1,0,1,0,3,2,0,0,1,0,4

John Bolton 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,11

William Corkrell 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2

George Plummer 5,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,1,2

Nathan Benrich Jr 2,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Charles Cauper 0,1,0,1,0,2,0,1,1,-,1,0

Jacob Cruson 0,0,2,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,10

John Fisher 0,1,1,1,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,30

James Duling 0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

George Palmer 1,2,2,0,0,2,0,3,0,0,2,4

William e Seth 1,1,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,18

Abel Plummer 1,0,0,1,0,1,2,1,1,0,0,6

William Skinner 1,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,0

Margaret Irons 2,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Philemon Hornsby 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2

James Cooper 2,0,1,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0

William Hindman 0,0,0,1,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,71

Robert Floyd 3,0,0,1,0,2,1,1,0,0,0,17

Frank Perkins 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

William Buckley 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

James Elliott 0,0,1,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,1

Ann McIntire 1,0,0,0,0,2,1,1,0,1,0,0

Johanny Anants 2,0,0,1,0,0,0,2,1,0,0,0

William Keets 1,0,1,0,1,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Anthony Gregory 1,0,3,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1

Shedding Seamor 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

William More 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0

John Preston 1,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Richard Childs 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1

William Seamor 2,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

 

Page 515

George Noble 1,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,1

David Hunter 1,0,0,1,0,4,0,1,1,0,0,0

Eve 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

James Faulkner 1,1,3,1,1,0,0,1,0,2,1,2

Peter Maxwell 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,1

John Hughs 0,2,0,0,1,0,1,2,0,1,0,0

Jacob Kubler 0,3,0,0,1,1,1,0,1,0,0,10

Osherbin Connely 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,2,1,1,0,0

James Baty 1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,2

Owen Burr 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,0

Daniel Walker 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,-,-

Joseph Callahan 0,0,2,1,1,0,0,1,0,1,1,0

Arthur Bryan 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,56

Edward Hambleton 1,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Dennis McCormick 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,1

John Swan 1,1,0,1,1,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

James Bordly 0,0,1,0,0,3,0,0,2,0,0,16

Joseph Price 0,1,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,8

Jonathan Grant 2,1,0,1,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,0

William Lowe 1,1,0,1,0,3,1,0,1,0,0,0

Robert All 0,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0

Anthony 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0

Louis Ray 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Callahan Jones 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,1

James Gollehon 4,0,0,0,1,3,2,0,0,1,0,1

William Diggins 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,0

Jesse Norris 1,0,0,2,0,2,0,1,2,0,1,0

Elijah Clark 0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,2,4

Tom Redout 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,4,0

Beck Perry 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0

George Berwicks 0,1,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

 

Page 516

George Hall 0,2,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0

James Jones 0,2,2,0,1,0,0,2,0,1,0,2

John Palmer 4,0,0,1,0,0,1,2,0,0,0,5

Emery Smith 0,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,1,0,0

Peggy Burr 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,4

Wolman Chapman 2,0,0,1,0,2,0,2,0,0,0,0

Sarah Nickey 0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,13

Jason Manship 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

Nathan Berwicks 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,1,0,0,2

James Plummer 1,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

John Morgan 2,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

William Bush 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

John Terring 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

McMurdy Jones 1,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,4

Rebecca,Shields 0,1,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0

Ann Greenhawk 2,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0

Henry Allen 0,1,0,1,0,3,0,1,1,0,0,0

Jiseph Milley 2,1,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,1

Fanny Turner 1,0,1,1,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,0

Stephen Bordley 2,0,1,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,0

Nathan Frampton 3,1,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,2

Elizabeth Chambers 0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0

Johnson Warren 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

William Warren 1,2,0,0,1,2,1,0,1,0,0,0

Amos Warren 0,0,0,1,0,4,1,0,1,0,0,0

Nicy Bramble 2,1,0,0,1,2,0,0,0,1,0,0

Henry Hoxter 0,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,0

Eve Foster 3,0,0,0,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0

Edward Caldwell 0,0,0,0,1,3,2,0,0,1,0,0

Samuel Price 0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,2,0,0,0

 

Page 517

Archiliy Price 4,1,1,1,0,0,2,1,1,1,0,0

Hugh Manning 2,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0

John Gasey 2,0,2,0,0,2,1,2,0,0,0,0

Charles Stewart 2,1,0,0,1,1,1,1,0,1,0,0

Michal Kirby 1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0

Michal Kirby Jr 2,1,1,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,2

Joseph Crafton 1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0

John Turner 1,0,1,0,1,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

Arthur Marshall 0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1

James Berry 1,0,0,1,0,2,1,0,1,0,0,2

David Conners 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Rachel Armstrong 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0

     Toby 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,7,0

William Willson 0,2,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,3

John Sherwood 0,1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0

Lambert Kirby 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0

William Hutchings 0,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,6

        Jack 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Jane Catross 1,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,5

John Regester 0,0,2,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,4,0

David Register 2,1,1,0,1,1,2,0,1,0,0,0

Tom Sewell 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Fredrick Johnson 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,2

Samuel Register 1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,5,0

Juba 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,9,0

Abram Jones 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0

William Collins 1,2,2,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,0

Timothy L Price 2,1,1,0,1,1,3,2,1,0,0,7

William Troth 1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,4,0

Peter Edmonson 0,0,2,1,1,2,0,0,1,1,0,20

Abram Davis 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

John W Harrison 0,2,0,1,0,2,1,0,2,0,0,12

Andrew Callender 0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,10

Jacob Jacob 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

John Axman 1,1,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,4,2

 

Page 518

Margaret Hickley 1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0

Arthur W Ginnis 2,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0

William Boston 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

John Troth 0,1,3,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,2

Thomas Jones 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,5

William Jones 2,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1

Solomon Catross 0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0,1,0,2,4

Joseph Bush 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Edward Sprouce 1,0,0,1,0,2,1,0,1,0,0,0

Owen Barrow,1,1,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,1

Lemon J Catross 2,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Jesse Shanahan 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,9

Lambert Norris 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,4

Robert Bruff,0,1,3,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,2,2

James E Denny 0,1,2,0,1,3,1,1,1,0,0,12

William Jourdan 0,0,1,1,0,1,0,2,0,1,0,4

John Leamon 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

William M Catross 1,1,2,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,12

Henry Hunter 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Samuel Troth 1,0,2,0,1,2,1,0,2,1,3,0

..... Mossy 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,10,0

Harry Freeman 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,7,0

William Dixon 1,0,2,1,1,1,1,3,1,1,1,0

William Parish 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

William Goldsborough 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,33

Thomas Jump 2,1,0,1,1,2,0,2,0,0,0,0

John Turner (Miles R),0,3,2,1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1

Bennet Fish 3,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,1,0,0,2

Richard Eubanks 3,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

James Condon 0,0,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0

James Condon Jr 0,1,3,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

 

Page 519

Rebecca Goldsborough 0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,2,0,1,42

William Horney 0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0

William Wales 2,0,1,1,0,1,2,2,1,0,0,0

Mary Kirby 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,2,1,0,0,0

Robert Goldsborough 1,0,1,0,0,1,0,2,1,0,0,61

Ignatius Rhodes 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1

Jere Rhodes 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1

Bartholomew Holland 1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0

Sarah Callister 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0

William Pearson 0,0,1,0,1,1,2,0,0,2,0,4

Thomas Sherwood 0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0

Simon Peck 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,10,0

James Hynson 2,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,6

Joseph Blake 2,1,0,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,3

John Blake (of Peter) 2,0,0,1,0,2,2,0,1,0,0,0

Thomas Custelo,0,0,3,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,0

Elizabeth Thomas 1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,30

Deborah Kirby 1,0,0,1,0,0,1,2,0,1,0,4

Jesse Kirby 0,0,0,1,0,2,1,1,0,0,0,7

Samuel Vinton 2,0,1,0,1,0,2,1,1,0,0,1

Elizabeth Pickering 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,2

Allen Covey 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Mary Gordon 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,25

Richard Tilghman 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,2,0,58

James McInnis 3,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Margaret Gardiner 0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,5

John Ferguson 0,1,2,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,7

Perigrine Tilghman 0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,3,1,47

 

Page 520

Andrew Skinner 1,0,1,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,30

John Tarr 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,10

Perry Benson 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,13

Thomas Floyd 0,0,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,0,0,0

Obediah Gasey 1,3,0,1,0,3,0,0,2,0,0,8

Jonathan Tarr 0,1,0,0,1,2,0,0,0,0,0,0

Joshua Perkins 2,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,5

Jacob Gibson 1,0,2,4,0,2,2,2,2,0,0,62

Jere Blanch 1,0,1,0,0,0,0,2,0,1,0,0

Thomas Hull 0,0,0,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0,0

Bennett Buckley 2,2,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1

Frances Gibson 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,10

Andrew Hennesey 4,0,0,1,0,1,2,0,1,0,0,0

Jonathan Jeffers 1,1,0,1,0,2,1,1,0,0,0,31

Abram Price 2,0,2,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,1

William Rose 0,1,0,0,2,0,0,0,1,1,0,10

James Rose 1,0,0,2,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,8

Samuel Cox 2,0,0,1,0,2,0,2,0,0,0,0

William Norris 0,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,2,0,0,4

Priscilla,Norton 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

John Dickinson 1,0,1,1,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,19

Solomon McMaha 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,1

Tristrain Nudly 0,1,1,1,0,1,1,1,1,0,6,0

James Dawson 0,0,2,1,0,3,1,0,1,0,1,0

Daniel Hawkins 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Robert Kemp 0,0,1,1,0,0,2,0,0,1,2,2

Margaret Lamb 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0

George Davis 1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

Peter Denney 1,2,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,7

Samuel Sherwood 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,12

Kate Lusty 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

Robert Hopkins 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Benedict Newnham 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,1

Joseph Leottis 1,0,1,3,0,2,0,3,0,0,0,1

Daniel Messick 0,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,1

 

Page 521

John Birch 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,2,0

Deborah Dickinson 1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,2,0,7

Rachel Goldsborough 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,4

Samuel Colison 0,0,2,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1

Cornelius West 2,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,1,2

Grace Weaser 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,9,0

William Sewell 0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,2,0,1,0

Jacob Conway 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,3

Eve Miller 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Harry Skinner 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

Ned Brooks 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Samuel Chase 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

Jacob Davy 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,2

Tarot Hall 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,8,0

Thomas McKeel 0,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,1,0,0,1

Hannabal Moore 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Tresham Bowdle 2,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1

John Goldsborough 0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,9

John Harwood 0,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,3

Samuel Hopkins 0,0,2,1,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,1

Peter Redhead 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1

George Higgins 0,0,3,0,0,0,2,1,0,0,0,0

Solomon Hopkins 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Sally Nuoly 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Elizabeth Tull 1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,1

Ned Negroe 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,6

Scinderilla Holt 1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Rebecca Miers 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Sucky Baily 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,11,0

Daisy Peck 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0

John Bozman 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4

James Price 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

 

Page 522

Jacob Gibson 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

Stephen Young 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Tresham Thomas 1,0,1,1,0,2,0,1,1,1,2,4

James Parks 0,1,0,3,1,2,0,0,2,0,2,13

Edward Roper 0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0

Lucretia Teackle 1,3,0,0,0,1,2,0,1,0,0,4

Edward Markland 2,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,1,0,0,1

Rachel Little 0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,3,1,1,0

Ewalt Martin 3,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,1,1,8,15

Richard Blake 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,1

Jim Nicolls 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,1

Benjamin McEver 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

Thomas Anderson 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Hannah Scote 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

James Pennington 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,4,0

Samuel Adams 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Adam Eager 1,0,3,3,0,1,0,3,0,0,1,1

Adam Roberts 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,7,0

Samuel Woods 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Thomas Prince 0,0,0,2,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,6

Robert Moore 2,0,2,1,0,0,0,0,2,0,3,0

Thomas Keets 1,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Charles Emory 0,4,1,0,1,0,0,1,2,0,0,4

Cloudsberry Kirby 2,2,0,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,0,0

William Thomas 2,2,1,1,0,3,0,0,2,0,0,7

Philemon Willis 1,0,1,2,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,5

Thomas Bradshaw,2,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

John Mullikin 1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,4,1

Benjamin Parrott 0,1,1,1,0,1,1,1,0,0,0,1

Jonathan Benney 0,0,2,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,1,0

Joshua Taggart 1,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,2,2

James Roper 3,1,5,2,4,1,0,0,1,0,4,2

 

Page 523

William Dawson 0,1,1,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1

Richard Wilkins 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Peter Fields 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,1

Elizabeth Yarnell 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Phill Sherwood 0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,1

William Boston 0,2,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,5

David Hess 0,1,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,6

Ann Tonnisdon 0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,2,0,0,0

John Blake 0,2,4,1,1,1,1,0,1,0,1,9

Robert Elliott 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,1

Samuel Evert 0,0,2,1,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,1

Rachel Colison 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

Stephen T  Johnson 1,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,4

John Hughs 1,2,0,1,0,3,2,2,1,0,0,31

Elizabeth Lavel 0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,2

Sarah Troupe 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,2,3

James Wilson 1,0,1,0,0,0,0,3,0,0,2,0

Sarah Dawson 0,2,3,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,8

Elizabeth Tilghman 1,0,0,0,0,2,1,1,1,0,0,2

John Flemming 0,1,7,1,1,1,0,1,2,0,0,7

Rachel McHarty 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

Thomas More 0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,1,1,0,0

James Lawrence 3,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Sarah Corkayne 0,1,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,1,1,0

James Phew 0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,1

John James 3,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0

Nancy Murray 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

Nicholas Hammond 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,3,0,0,9

Thomas J Bullit 2,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,1,0,10

Thomas Abbott 0,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,1,1

Elizabeth Wainsytte 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

 

Page 524

John Wibley 0,1,0,1,0,2,1,1,1,0,0,0

Lydia Cooper 1,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0

Perry Parrott 0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1

Elizabeth Jacobs 1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Margaret Sharp 0,3,3,2,0,1,0,0,3,1,0,5

James Booker 0,1,0,1,0,3,0,0,1,0,0,3

Samuel Baldwin 1,0,0,0,1,2,2,0,1,0,2,0

Samuel Edmunson 2,1,1,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,2

William Dobson 2,0,1,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,0

Kendal Flint 0,0,0,1,1,2,0,2,0,0,1,0

Richard Standfield 0,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,0,3

Francis Baker 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

John Brice ?? 0,0,3,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

Janus Neal 0,1,4,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,2

Ann Bradshaw,0,1,0,0,0,2,0,0,1,1,1,0

George Albram ??,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

David Nice 2,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,0

Bennett Wheeler 3,0,2,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,6

Owen Kennard 1,2,1,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,7

William h Bond 1,1,0,1,0,1,0,2,0,1,1,6

Mary Dawson 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,6

James Cowan 0,0,1,1,0,0,1,2,0,0,2,1

John Trippe 1,4,2,3,0,0,0,2,0,1,0,9

Patrick McNeals 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,1,0

William Vernum 0,1,1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

David Flemming 1,1,0,1,0,1,1,2,0,0,0,0

Charles Gulley 0,2,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1

Elizabeth Cooper 0,1,0,0,0,0,0,2,1,0,0,0

Samuel Sherwood 1,1,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,2

Joseph Dawson 1,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

John Coats 0,1,0,0,1,0,0,2,1,0,0,7

Michal Ryan 0,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,1

 

Page 525

Isaac Wickersham 1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,1,0,0,1

John Vickers 1,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0

John Duncan 0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

Samuel Clayton 1,0,1,0,1,3,0,1,1,0,0,1

Henry Nicolls 5,2,0,1,0,2,2,1,1,0,1,27

Solomon Lowe 1,0,1,3,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,5

Bennett Jones 1,1,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,2

Samuel Yarnell 1,1,1,3,0,1,0,2,1,0,1,0

Samuel Nicolls 0,1,1,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,8

Mary Trippe 0,3,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,2,1,3

Samuel Swan 0,0,7,2,1,3,0,0,1,0,4,7

John Bowie 0,1,2,0,1,0,0,2,0,1,0,19

Edward Leadenham 1,3,1,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0

Jack Galloway 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

Harry Sharp 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Peter Harwood 0,1,0,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Joseph Haskins 2,0,1,1,0,2,0,0,3,0,0,21

William Sears 0,2,3,0,?,0,2,2,0,2,0,43

James Sears 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,19

Jere McQuay 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

William Dawson 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,2,1,0,4,14

Edward Turner 4,1,2,1,0,1,2,0,1,0,0,?

Richard Bewby ??,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,7

William Watts 3,0,1,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,7

Thomas Atkinson 0,0,3,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0

James Ellickson 0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

James Loocksman ??,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

 

Page 526

James Wilson 3,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,1,1,7

Pearce Simpson 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,1

Daniel Cain 1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,3

John Minner 1,0,2,1,0,1,1,2,0,1,1,0

Jacob Handy 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,2

Richard Martindale 3,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,1

Margaret John 0,0,2,0,0,0,0,2,1,0,0,4

Dennis Hopkins 1,2,1,0,1,1,0,4,0,0,0,0

Isaac Gray 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,8,0

William Atkinson 0,1,1,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0

David Robinson 2,1,0,0,1,2,1,1,1,0,0,6

William Comer 1,1,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1,4

Thomas Applegirth 1,2,0,0,1,1,0,1,1,0,0,11

Abram Gustus 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,1

George Bromwell 0,0,1,2,0,0,0,2,2,1,1,5

Thomas Bullen 3,1,0,2,0,2,0,0,1,1,0,7

Elizabeth Clark 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,7,0

Thomas Kerrey 3,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,4

Joseph Tolford 0,0,0,1,0,1,2,1,0,2,0,9

Simon Bratetun ? 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,1

John Mirreck 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,4,3

Mable Smith 0,0,3,0,0,0,1,0,1,1,0,4

Levin Parrott 3,0,1,4,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,7

John Helsby 0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,3

Richard Bowling 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0

Richard Trippers 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,1,0,18

Loftis Bowdle 0,0,0,1,0,2,0,3,0,0,2,5

Samuel Kemp 2,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,1

Solomon Hopkins 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

George Price 1,0,0,1,0,0,2,0,1,0,0,0

 

Page 527

Thomas Maggs 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0

George r Hayward 0,1,0,2,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,30

Nicholas Gossage 3,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0

Thomas Hayward 1,0,0,1,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,24

James Sherwood 0,0,0,1,0,1,2,1,1,0,0,12

John James 0,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0

Lucretia Clark 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,0

Charles Cox 1,2,0,1,0,1,2,1,1,0,0,7

Obidiah Scuyler 3,0,0,1,1,1,0,1,1,1,0,0

John Bromwell 0,1,0,1,0,0,1,3,0,1,0,20

William Berry 2,0,1,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0

Joe Bantum 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0

Thomas Parrott 2,0,1,1,0,0,0,2,0,0,2,2

William Walker 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,4,1

Thomas Bullen 6,0,0,1,0,1,1,1,1,0,1,14

Andrew Giles 1,0,0,3,0,3,0,0,1,0,0,1

John McMahan 1,0,1,2,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,1

Elizabeth Atkinson 0,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,1,0,0,0

Elizabeth Cray 0,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,1,0,1,2

Elizabeth Walker 1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0

Henry Delehay 0,1,1,0,1,0,1,3,1,0,0,1

John Cain 0,1,1,0,1,1,1,0,0,1,1,0

James Cockayne 2,0,2,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,1,0

Jere Hopkins 1,0,0,1,0,13,1,2,0,0,2,6

Richard Sherwood 0,0,0,1,0,3,0,0,1,0,0,4

Philemon Abel 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,4

John Clark 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0

Henry Buckley 0,0,1,0,1,0,3,0,1,0,0,0

Rachel Jenkins 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,4,0

Samuel Turbutt 2,0,1,1,1,1,2,0,1,0,0,13

Elizabeth Mullikin 1,0,0,1,0,0,2,3,0,1,0,6

Benjamin Mullikin 2,1,0,1,0,1,0,1,1,0,0,4

 

Page 528

James Parrott 2,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,1,0,0,1

Margaret Akers 0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,1,1,0,0

James Akers 1,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,1,0

Peter Sour 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,3

Rebecca Cox 1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0

Hugh Work 2,1,1,1,0,3,1,1,1,0,0,2

John Knowles 1,1,0,0,1,1,2,0,2,0,0,0

Jacob Bromwell 0,1,0,1,0,3,1,0,1,0,0,2

Thomas Baker 2,1,0,0,1,1,1,0,1,0,0,0

Nicholas Martin Jr 0,0,2,1,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,7

James Delehay 2,0,1,0,1,1,0,1,1,1,0,5

John Duling 0,1,0,1,0,0,1,1,1,0,0,0

Molly Markland 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0

Edward Bromwell 0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,3,1,0,7

John Markland 4,0,0,1,1,0,0,1,1,1,0,9

Richard Barnaby 0,0,0,0,1,0,0,1,0,1,0,8

Rachel Harris 3,1,2,0,0,0,0,1,1,1,0,4

Thomas Catross 2,0,0,1,0,1,1,0,1,0,0,18

John Stoker 2,5,1,0,1,1,1,0,0,1,0,0

Samuel Gossage 0,0,0,1,0,2,0,0,1,0,0,0

John Jefferson 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Thomas Pumphilion 0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,1

Solomon Gossage 2,0,1,1,0,0,2,0,1,0,0,0

John Willis 0,0,0,1,0,3,0,0,1