Talbot
County
Maryland

Hearts of Oak Company 

 1778

Henry Banning, Captain

Mordica Skinner, 1st Lieutenant

Henry Colisten, 2nd Lieutenant

Perry Benson, Ensign

John Robson, Sergeant

Thomas Robson, Sergeant

Andrew Orem, Sergeant

John Stoker, Corp.

John Cork Leonard, Corp.

John Cockey, Corp.

Daniel Richardson, Corp.

William Matthews, Drummer

Francis Spry, Fifer

Jonathan Porter, John Seamore, John Purse, William Barney, James Marshall, James Bartlett, James Wailes, Joseph Benson, Henry Seamore, Francis Hopkins,Jr., Elliott Shanahan, John Robinson, Thomas Sewel, George Cox, Jonathen Tarr, Richard Valiant, John Dawson, Thomas Richardson,Jr., Henry Coburn, Thomas Jones, Joseph Valient, Thomas Kemp, Henry Bulling, James Leonard, James Denny, John Lewel, John Spry, Richard Denny, James Hopkins, Jeremiah Coleston, Tovey Spencer, Nicholas Orem, John Murphy, Anthony Kirby, Joseph Ledmore, Joseph Marshall, Foster Maynard, William Norwood,Jr., William Valient, John Bartlett, Richard Bartlett, Cloudsbury Kirby, Elijah Stoker, Samuel Kirby, Edward Eaton, Maridith Marshall, Jonathan Harriss, Joseph Sewel, Thomas Applegirth, James Benson, Joseph Leonard, Benjamin Kirby, John Norwood, Joshua Hopkins, John Hopkins, Thomas Leonard, William Leonard, Robert Cleaves, Arthur Marshall, Jonathan Leonard, Thomas Robinson, Benjamin West, William Marshall, Hugh Watts, Nicholas Orem, Thomas Kees, James Keithly, John Leonard, Henry Robson, Elisha Smith, Jonathon Coburn, William Orem, John Shanahan, Richard Spencer, John Skinner, William Marshall,Jr., William Watts, Joseph Denny, Benjamin Denny, John Dawson, John Eaton, Richard Eaton, John Robinson,3rd, D.Hopkins, Joseph Hopkins, James Eubank, Thomas Robinson, Edward Norwood

________________________________________________________________________________

 1813

Thomas Weyman, Captain

James Colston, Lieutenant

Mordecai Oxenham, Ensign

Richard Eaton, Sergeant

Thomas Cockey, Sergeant

James Matthews, Drummer

John Battee, Fifer

Philamon Pastorfield, Greenbury Marshall, Meredith Marshall, Richard Denny, Spry Denny, Benjamin Denny, Zadock Valliant, Joseph Colston, Cripon Vaulx, Stephen Denny, Saumuel Robinson, Charles Paulson, Morris Colston, Jeremiah Hubbard, Benjamin Denny, Edward Orem, Joseph Ridgaway, John Harris, Edward Harris, John Seymore, Benjamin Jones, Jeremiah Valliant, Robert Lambdin, son of Robert, Robert Lambdin son of William, Noah Kilmon, Thomas Richardson, Nicholas Seymour, Vinton Coburn, William Davis, Perry Stoker, Peter Gossage, Henry Richardson, Samuel Vickers, Joseph Hopkins, Ennalls Gossage, James Hopkins, Thomas Esgate, Joseph Esgate, James Esgate, Caleb Stanfield, James Leonard, Samuel leonard, Joshua Leonard, William Fairbank, Archibald Marshall, James Benson, Thomas Townsend,Jr., Richard Rowlenson, Thomas Larrimore, Thomas Kilman, Thomas Leonard, Daniel Leonard, Jonathan Rigby, Samuel Berry